Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Baxter
242 C Bowen 74 D Lefebvre 41 P Torcasio 41 M Harvey 36  N Messinis 2/4 B Stewart 2/28 N Holland 2/33 M Quill 2/59
def Peninsula OB
97 B Stewart 28  D Lefebvre 4/27 J Clark 2/20
Baxter Park - 6 Greg Beck Oval 
Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Peninsula OB
211 J Forrest 79 H Peacock 36 W Pelzer 34  B Brittain 3/17 C Sattambi 3/40 Y Maddege 2/44
and 1/27  
def Baxter
101 J Bridgeman 27  T Shayler 4/23 J Forrest 2/10 ED Bowen 2/11
POB - Peninsula School 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A2 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Baxter
138 MJ Fleming 57*  BD Fly 3/24 JP Doman 3/37 DA Worthington 2/20
def by Tyabb
144 MJ Rule 47 BD Fly 29  A Butcher 2/1 M Charles 2/13 T Hutchison 2/20
Baxter Park - 1 Wayne Landry Oval 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C3 5 18 Nov 17 Main Ridge
3/179 J Allan 88* Y Setnik 61*  NJ Boyes 2/20
def Baxter
8/170(cc) PJ Healy 84*  SS Hill 3/19
Main Ridge - Ditterich Res - 2 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B3 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Mornington
89  N Hodder 3/9 S Carmichael 3/20
and 82 A Foran 30  S Carmichael 4/14 T Morgan 2/12 Z Brasier 2/22
def by Baxter
5/190(dec) Z Brasier 63 N England 56* J Hughes 39  M Mayne 2/33
Mornington - Narambi Reserve 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B4 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Baxter
4/170 S Goninon 56 W Landry 39* D Ockwell 27  D Batchelor 2/37
def Long Island
79 A Boag 28  B Goninon 3/10 T Hodgson 3/13 S Barrington 2/7
and 89 A Boag 29  T Hodgson 6/20 D Ockwell 2/26
Baxter Park - 3 
Jack Peacock Cup 3 19 Nov 17 Baxter
v Balnarring
Baxter Park - 6 Greg Beck Oval 
Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Sub-Premier 3 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Baxter
5/152 C Mulvogue 50* M Harvey 34  HJ Ure 2/12
def Carrum Downs 2
48  K Hodgson 3/2 D Ockwell 2/3 J Hutchison 2/7
Baxter Park - 6 Greg Beck Oval 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Premier 3 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Mornington
5/108(cc) LA Storen 30*  
def by Baxter
4/160 A Lycett 30* E Theobald 30* TW Mahoney 27  
Mornington - Alexandra Park 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Provincial 3 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Baxter
6/108(cc)  K Stynes 3/5
def Mornington
23  D Goninon 2/0
Baxter Park - 1 Wayne Landry Oval 
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Provincial 3 12 Nov 17
19 Nov 17
Somerville
6/127  T Cavanagh 2/11
def Baxter
7/98(cc) A Kopec 37  KJ Taylor 2/4
Somerville Reserve 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Peninsula 3 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Ballam Park
2/90(cc) K Marshall 30*  
def by Baxter
6/108(cc)  c redey 2/1
Ballam Park - McCelland College 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C1 1 14 Oct 17 Baxter
67  D Carter 2/9 KM Sullivan 2/11
def by Tyabb
202 B Hill 82 TD Sullivan 57  Z Brasier 4/40 L Field 2/8 J Hutchison 2/40
Baxter Park - 2 
MPCA Girls NORTHERN 4 14 Nov 17 Baden Powell
v Baxter
Baden Powell - Overport - 1 
MPCA Girls SOUTHERN 5 21 Nov 17 Baxter
v Mt Martha
Baxter Park - 6 Greg Beck Oval 
Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Provincial 4 17 Nov 17 Baxter 1
v Mornington
Baxter Park - 1 Wayne Landry Oval 
Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Provincial 4 17 Nov 17 Dromana
v Baxter 2
Dromana Reserve